>Moda Bake Shop Update

>It’s Wednesday, must be time for our weekly update of the GREAT tutorials on Moda Bake Shop! Haha, just kidding, but I did notice that there is an awesome new tutorial just for JELLY ROLLS! And guess what? There is only ONE more day left of Jelly Roll Madness Month! Have you used your coupon code yet? I’m sure the madness will continue in to October anyway. So here is what I found on Moda Bake Shop.

This is called the That’s the Ticket Pillow and I think it’s AWESOME! Sooo cute! What a great way to use up some JR strips you have left over from some other projects.
There is another tutorial over there for a very cute Diaper Bag but I cannot “borrow” the picture so I encourage you to jump on over there and download the PDF pattern anyway. Then hop over to Crafty Girls Workshop and buy a jelly roll or two (use your coupon code for a 10% discount) and you’ll be on your way to a fast, fun, and easy project to keep or give as a gift. And don’t forget that if you happen to have made any items we’d LOVE to see pictures of them in our Sew and Show flickr group (linked in the tabs at the top of the blog.) More to come tomorrow!

Happy Stitches,
Anna

Advertisements

Comments

  1. >Snap! I was over at Moda Bake Shop last night and had earmarked this as a "must do" project. Must be a case of great minds think alike 🙂 Love the bright colours and they made me think of our approaching summer. Yay. Ciao

  2. >That is really cute and sooooo colorful!! I need to remember to look at Moda Bake Shop!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s